Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5806,575
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9296,791
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7486,679
YaoundeCameroon 8,9575,566
YokoCameroon 8,9875,584
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8051,743
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9303,685
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6042,861
YanjiChina 12,8798,003
YichangChina 14,5109,017
YinchuanChina 13,6348,472
YiningChina 12,4447,733
YariguiesColombia 1,380857
YamasaDominican Republic 2315
YasicaDominican Republic 12376
YazdIran 11,8167,343
YakushimaJapan 14,1248,777
YamagataJapan 12,9348,037
YamaguchiJapan 13,7118,520
YokkaichiJapan 13,4228,341
YokohamaJapan 13,2328,222
YonagoJapan 13,5108,395
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0089,326
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6289,711
YeMyanmar 15,9959,940
YolaNigeria 8,8715,513
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7808,563
YurimaguasPeru 2,8311,759
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4326,482
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0107,463
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6227,222
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5333,439
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0844,402
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7572,956
York, PaUsa 2,4561,526
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7031,680
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7052,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -