Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9329,900
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,40611,438
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6009,694
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7989,817
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66811,600
WoomeraAustralia 17,01410,572
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07611,233
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8032,363
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9151,812
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5074,044
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8564,261
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0701,908
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8901,796
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2302,629
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7332,941
WillemstadCuraçao 739459
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9465,559
WajimaJapan 13,1708,184
WakamatsuJapan 13,0268,095
WakayamaJapan 13,5538,422
WakkanaiJapan 12,1997,580
WajirKenya 12,0307,475
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2486,368
WindhoekNamibia 10,4956,522
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2798,252
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2818,253
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7528,545
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5888,444
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3328,285
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4838,379
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4578,362
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4788,376
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4078,331
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4568,362
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4948,386
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7038,515
WintonNew Zealand 13,9408,663
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,397
WarsawPoland 8,4195,232
WroclawPoland 8,1665,075
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3238,279
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8426,737
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3276,418
WauSudan 10,5466,553
WaddingtonUk 6,9714,332
Waco, TxUsa 3,0921,921
Wake IslandUsa 12,5377,790
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6702,280
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6382,261
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2051,370
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3543,327
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2081,994
Warren, OhUsa 2,6891,671
Warren, PaUsa 2,7221,692
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0341,886
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3361,452
Washington, IaUsa 3,2472,018
Washington, InUsa 2,7911,734
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6181,627
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8611,778
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8462,390
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2382,012
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8721,785
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5811,604
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8691,162
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4171,502
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5411,579
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1891,982
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0651,905
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5901,609
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4311,511
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,372852
West Point, GaUsa 2,1871,359
West Point, NyUsa 2,5011,554
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9711,846
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8221,753
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3002,051
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4012,113
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4713,400
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5681,596
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1421,331
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4401,517
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5861,607
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4632,774
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4311,511
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3851,482
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8971,179
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4861,545
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5872,229
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1583,205
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8312,381
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0221,256
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4022,736
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1131,313
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3861,482
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7061,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -