Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1855,086
UaupesBrazil 2,0971,303
UbatubaBrazil 5,4113,362
UberabaBrazil 4,9063,049
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4813,406
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6857,883
UpernavikGreenland 6,0653,769
UummannaqGreenland 5,8863,658
UdineItaly 7,9884,964
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1215,046
UenoJapan 13,4588,363
UnzendakeJapan 13,9018,638
UrakawaJapan 12,4567,740
UshibukaJapan 13,9648,677
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1178,151
UwajimaJapan 13,7628,552
UkmergeLithuania 8,5825,333
UtenaLithuania 8,6255,360
UlaangomMongolia 12,1817,570
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5897,823
UlgiiMongolia 12,2217,594
UliastaiMongolia 12,4967,765
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2557,616
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6637,869
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3928,322
UfaRussia 10,3616,438
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1535,688
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1577,554
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3266,417
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9847,447
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4715,885
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3426,426
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9446,800
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6926,022
Umm BeninSudan 10,9436,800
UmeňSweden 8,1425,060
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,18410,057
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9129,888
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8179,829
UrfaTurkey 10,2996,400
UsakTurkey 9,4765,889
Uman’Ukraine 9,1545,688
UzgorodUkraine 8,5995,344
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5311,573
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7701,721
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9311,821
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7191,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -