Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6067,833
TiranaAlbania 8,6075,349
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7484,815
TebessaAlgeria 7,7414,811
TimimounAlgeria 7,1134,420
TindoufAlgeria 6,3163,925
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5984,721
TrelewArgentina 6,9104,294
TucumanArgentina 5,0983,168
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49710,873
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,49810,873
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,45810,227
TibooburraAustralia 16,59110,310
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17810,053
TshaneBotswana 11,0096,841
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3122,680
TarauacaBrazil 3,0001,865
TauaBrazil 4,2392,634
TefeBrazil 2,5271,571
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1143,178
TeresinaBrazil 3,9742,469
TiriosBrazil 2,3821,480
TorresBrazil 5,7693,585
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3362,073
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8232,997
TriunfoBrazil 4,5652,836
TucuruiBrazil 3,3322,071
TuriacuBrazil 3,5102,181
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8653,645
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3173,925
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7174,174
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7342,942
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6673,522
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7372,944
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7282,317
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4702,157
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9833,718
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9031,804
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9151,811
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9061,806
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2572,646
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2001,989
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4083,982
TaiyuanChina 13,7378,536
TaoyuanChina 14,9969,318
TengchongChina 14,9709,302
TønderDenmark 7,5884,716
TylstrupDenmark 7,6474,752
TystofteDenmark 7,7434,812
TamayoDominican Republic 15596
TahrirEgypt 9,9066,156
TantaEgypt 9,9286,169
TallinEstonia 8,4615,258
TartuEstonia 8,5965,342
TampereFinland 8,3655,198
TurkuFinland 8,3075,162
ToulonFrance 7,4504,630
ToulouseFrance 7,0814,400
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0275,609
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8296,108
TchibanGabon 9,1465,683
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5296,543
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4614,636
TamaleGhana 7,4644,638
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8895,524
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9355,553
TimehriGuyana 1,8531,152
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9301,199
TelaHonduras 1,9081,186
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2729,490
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2729,490
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,57711,544
TabrizIran 10,8316,730
TeheranIran 11,3527,054
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2186,349
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4235,234
TarvisioItaly 8,0074,976
TermoliItaly 8,2035,098
TorinoItaly 7,5764,708
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5684,703
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0785,020
TrevicoItaly 8,2435,122
TrevisoItaly 7,9144,918
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0344,993
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5714,705
TabouIvory Coast 6,9514,319
TadotsuJapan 13,6088,456
TakadaJapan 13,1398,165
TakamatsuJapan 13,5928,446
TakayamaJapan 13,2748,249
TanegashimaJapan 14,0788,748
TatenoJapan 13,1518,172
TateyamaJapan 13,2648,242
TokushimaJapan 13,5958,448
TokyoJapan 13,2038,205
TomakomaiJapan 12,4687,748
TottoriJapan 13,4698,370
ToyamaJapan 13,2238,217
ToyookaJapan 13,4408,352
TsuJapan 13,4458,355
TsurugaJapan 13,3758,312
TsuyamaJapan 13,5208,401
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1286,915
TripoliLebanon 10,1846,328
TobrukLibya 9,2545,751
TripoliLibya 8,2545,129
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4105,226
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6358,473
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5108,395
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1608,178
ThyoloMalawi 12,1187,530
TawauMalaysia 17,31610,760
TessalitMali 7,3604,574
TimbuktuMali 7,0324,370
TombMali 7,0354,372
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1183,802
TacubayaMexico 3,0841,917
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9421,828
TarialanMongolia 12,3707,687
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4127,713
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5977,828
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9688,059
TangierMorocco 6,4764,024
TarfayaMorocco 5,8363,627
TazaMorocco 6,6564,136
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3869,561
TaungooMyanmar 15,5619,670
ThandweMyanmar 15,5249,647
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1988,823
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3858,318
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8738,621
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4288,344
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3688,307
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4968,387
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7408,538
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7448,540
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7328,533
TahouaNiger 7,9404,934
TillaberyNiger 7,5654,701
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6208,464
TromsoNorway 8,0024,973
TrondheimNorway 7,6624,761
ThumraitOman 12,6587,866
TacnaPeru 4,0982,546
TarapotoPeru 2,9041,805
TrujilloPeru 3,1591,963
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,30210,130
TorunPoland 8,2435,122
TimisoaraRomania 8,6035,346
TambovRussia 9,6876,019
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8157,342
TaraRussia 10,9626,812
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3076,405
TermezRussia 12,3317,663
TernejRussia 12,4347,727
TobolskRussia 10,6326,607
TomskRussia 11,3157,031
Tot’MaRussia 9,3875,833
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8086,095
TuapseRussia 9,9796,201
TuraRussia 10,7386,673
TurukhanskRussia 10,4256,478
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2146,969
TortosaSpain 7,0184,361
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6179,704
TokerSudan 11,0876,890
TartousSyria 10,1716,320
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9909,315
TaboraTanzania 11,5177,157
TakThailand 15,8679,860
TrangThailand 16,86710,481
TabligboTogo 7,8084,852
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6475,373
TunisTunisia 7,9034,911
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1946,956
TireeUk 6,6234,116
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9344,309
TernopilUkraine 8,8115,476
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0123,736
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1311,324
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6654,763
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2571,402
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9521,213
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6501,025
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5721,598
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4392,137
Temple, TxUsa 3,0831,916
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4501,523
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3381,453
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7881,733
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3842,103
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8611,778
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7012,921
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3542,084
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6301,634
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8912,418
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3541,463
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3602,710
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2011,989
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3851,482
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7162,309
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1137,527
TumeremoVenezuela 1,565973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -