Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2817,632
ShkoderAlbania 8,5675,324
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6094,729
SaltaArgentina 4,8763,030
San AntonioArgentina 6,6434,128
San LuisArgentina 5,8013,605
San RafaelArgentina 5,9383,690
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1843,843
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2123,239
SarmientoArgentina 7,1594,449
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6359,716
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6359,715
SalzburgAustria 7,9434,936
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7136,657
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9406,798
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8526,744
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3532,705
SaveBenin 7,8614,885
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1322,567
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4355,241
SalvadorBrazil 4,9263,061
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6623,519
SantaremBrazil 2,8801,790
SantosBrazil 5,3913,350
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1263,186
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4372,136
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4782,783
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6553,514
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4843,408
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2863,285
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6622,275
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2993,293
São PauloBrazil 5,3343,315
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0923,164
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1091,932
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5982,857
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7832,972
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0873,161
SobralBrazil 4,0812,536
SoureBrazil 3,1781,975
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3222,686
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0743,774
SurubimBrazil 4,7682,963
SadovoBulgaria 8,9955,590
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8815,519
SofiaBulgaria 8,8575,504
SiemreapCambodia 16,37110,173
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9401,827
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9713,089
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9711,846
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4944,035
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6143,488
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2071,993
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8983,044
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3602,088
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0112,493
Scott, SkCanada 5,0293,125
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5082,180
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9321,822
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9671,844
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1664,453
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0082,490
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9962,483
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5313,437
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2413,878
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4582,149
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1221,940
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8373,006
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8453,011
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1721,971
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5163,428
SalCape Verde 4,9523,077
SantiagoChile 5,8163,614
SewellChile 5,8803,654
ShanghaiChina 14,3248,901
ShantouChina 15,2709,489
ShenyangChina 13,1468,169
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,450901
Simon BolivarColombia 976607
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8261,134
SibenikCroatia 8,2395,120
SplitCroatia 8,2865,149
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9614,947
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5884,715
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7748
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6943
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5232
SalcedoDominican Republic 8956
SamanaDominican Republic 6742
San CristobalDominican Republic 4126
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12880
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8050
San JuanDominican Republic 14792
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12678
SanchezDominican Republic 4931
SantiagoDominican Republic 11974
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 180112
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4226
San GabrielEcuador 2,2041,370
SalloumEgypt 9,3795,828
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4905,897
SohagEgypt 10,1656,316
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2906,394
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1451,333
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9254,925
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3545,191
StrasbourgFrance 7,5394,685
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5641,593
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2621,405
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1716,320
SchleswigGermany 7,6344,744
StuttgartGermany 7,6504,754
SamosGreece 9,3095,785
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0635,632
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1495,685
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5333,438
SiguiriGuinea 6,5324,059
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0681,285
SzegedHungary 8,5035,284
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2225,109
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1913,847
SagarIndia 14,1748,808
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0448,106
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,25810,103
SemnanIran 11,5147,155
ShahroudIran 11,5717,190
ShirazIran 11,8327,353
ShannonIreland 6,4073,982
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5924,718
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2875,150
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5305,300
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7654,825
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6964,782
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3795,207
SigonellaItaly 8,2995,157
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0664,391
SagaJapan 13,8458,603
SaigoJapan 13,4338,348
SakaiJapan 13,5038,391
SakataJapan 12,8948,012
SapporoJapan 12,4367,728
SaseboJapan 13,8768,622
SendaiJapan 12,9078,021
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7948,572
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7528,546
ShinjoJapan 12,8888,009
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6048,453
ShirakawaJapan 13,0468,107
ShizuokaJapan 13,3358,286
SumotoJapan 13,5548,423
SuttsuJapan 12,5087,773
SuwaJapan 13,2468,231
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9063,670
SavannakhetLaos 16,0389,966
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4765,267
SiluteLithuania 8,3755,205
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7405,431
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6258,467
SalimaMalawi 11,9827,446
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,13610,649
SibuMalaysia 17,65810,973
SanMali 6,9334,308
SegouMali 6,7934,221
SikassoMali 6,9004,288
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6669,114
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7041,680
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8437,980
SainshandMongolia 12,9328,036
SafiMorocco 6,1793,840
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1023,792
SittweMyanmar 15,2929,503
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3934,594
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8554,881
SaiqOman 12,6527,862
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7027,893
SurOman 12,8407,979
SialkotPakistan 13,1648,181
SibbiPakistan 12,9818,067
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2373,254
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8462,390
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,42210,205
SandomierzPoland 8,5065,286
SniezkaPoland 8,0925,029
SuwalkiPoland 8,4995,282
SzczecinPoland 7,9764,956
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2043,855
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7752,967
San JuanPuerto Rico 403250
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3198,898
Satu MareRomania 8,6665,385
SibiuRomania 8,8145,477
SulinaRomania 9,2575,752
SadrinskRussia 10,6206,600
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7515,438
SalekhardRussia 9,8666,131
SaratovRussia 10,0346,235
SejmcanRussia 10,2136,347
SelagoncyRussia 10,5526,557
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6027,210
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8147,341
SmolenskRussia 9,0435,619
SociRussia 10,0556,248
SortovalaRussia 8,7125,414
SuntarRussia 10,9906,829
SurgutRussia 10,5346,546
SverdlovskRussia 10,4296,481
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6566,000
St MaartenSaint Martin 710441
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5765,329
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8858,628
SingaporeSingapore 17,67210,982
SliacSlovakia 8,3765,205
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5068,393
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3038,266
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5144,048
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8054,229
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6634,141
SevilleSpain 6,4744,023
SennarSudan 10,8906,767
ShambatSudan 10,6956,646
ShendiSudan 10,7426,675
StenseleSweden 7,9774,957
StockholmSweden 8,0985,032
StorlienSweden 7,7454,813
SundsvallSweden 8,0204,984
SantisSwitzerland 7,6774,771
SongeaTanzania 11,9927,452
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9629,919
SongkhlaThailand 16,94110,527
Suphan BuriThailand 16,15510,039
Surat ThaniThailand 16,68110,366
SurinThailand 16,20010,067
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5764,708
SokodeTogo 7,6924,780
SfaxTunisia 7,9854,962
SousseTunisia 7,9584,945
SamsunTurkey 9,9106,158
SiirtTurkey 10,5106,531
SivasTurkey 10,0366,237
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9987,456
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5354,061
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6974,162
SarataUkraine 9,2175,728
SarnyUkraine 8,8205,481
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5965,963
SumyUkraine 9,3665,820
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3327,663
SaltoUruguay 5,7273,559
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4173,366
Safford, AzUsa 4,2882,665
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8561,775
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6101,000
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9761,849
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6412,263
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5952,234
Salem, InUsa 2,7351,699
Salem, OrUsa 5,6733,525
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6822,909
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3772,099
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1321,947
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9453,073
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4803,405
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 403251
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3243,308
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7802,349
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2213,245
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2733,276
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1661,346
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3572,086
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8701,162
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6952,296
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0902,542
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7351,699
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6963,540
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6893,535
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2772,036
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7163,552
Selma, AlUsa 2,2611,405
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4871,546
Seymour, InUsa 2,7351,699
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5941,612
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4832,786
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8371,763
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6252,253
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7292,317
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9881,857
Southport, NcUsa 1,8751,165
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4921,549
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3022,052
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3543,327
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6262,253
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0161,874
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0771,912
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8685,511
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7192,311
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9751,849
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4912,169
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5011,554
State College, PaUsa 2,5631,593
State University, MsUsa 2,4781,540
State University, NmUsa 3,9902,479
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3311,449
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2672,651
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1721,971
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3863,347
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5672,217
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5691,596
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9861,856
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8891,174
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4763,403
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1671,968
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7681,720
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1207,531
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,251777
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,239770
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8391,143
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9913,723
SocotraYemen 12,9238,031
SenangaZambia 10,8906,767
SerenjeZambia 11,5137,154
SeshekeZambia 11,0406,860
SolweziZambia 11,0816,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -