Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6273,497
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4453,383
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8033,606
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8304,866
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8363,005
RosarioArgentina 5,8303,623
RichmondAustralia 15,6799,743
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8199,830
RecifeBrazil 4,8523,015
RemansoBrazil 4,3842,725
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2061,992
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4673,397
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4403,381
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5742,843
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3173,304
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1612,586
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6682,901
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6702,902
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3983,976
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5313,437
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3122,058
RuoqiangChina 13,1888,195
Rafael NunezColombia 1,113692
RandersDenmark 7,6564,758
RestauracionDominican Republic 197122
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9760
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6614,139
RumipambaEcuador 2,4041,494
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3146,409
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3506,432
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1316,295
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4491,522
RostockGermany 7,8004,847
RhodesGreece 9,4545,875
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5344,061
ReykhólarIceland 6,2333,874
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1683,833
RamsarIran 11,2286,977
RashtIran 11,1246,913
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5744,085
RadicofaniItaly 7,9254,925
Resia PassItaly 7,7734,830
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9744,955
RivoltoItaly 7,9754,956
Rolle PassItaly 7,8744,893
RomeItaly 8,0014,972
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9824,960
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0104,978
RumoiJapan 12,3407,668
RigaLatvia 8,4895,275
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4785,268
RodriguesMauritius 15,1189,395
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1737,564
RabatMorocco 6,4033,979
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7739,801
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5976,585
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5788,438
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6468,480
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3478,294
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8768,622
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4348,348
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1718,185
RivasNicaragua 1,9051,184
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1998,202
RebolyRussia 8,6445,372
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8746,136
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6147,217
RagaSudan 10,2756,385
RashadSudan 10,6986,648
RenkSudan 10,8796,760
RumbekSudan 10,7546,682
RanongThailand 16,57210,298
Roi EtThailand 16,0749,989
RizeTurkey 10,2396,363
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9747,441
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2165,727
RomnyUkraine 9,2905,773
RovnoUkraine 8,8105,475
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3487,673
RochaUruguay 6,1483,821
Racine, WiUsa 3,1521,959
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1842,600
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1872,602
Reading, PaUsa 2,4651,532
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5103,424
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6642,898
Redding, CaUsa 5,5203,430
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9473,074
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2903,287
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9611,840
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2051,370
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2051,370
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2841,420
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5032,177
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8031,742
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6422,263
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1751,973
Rockville, InUsa 2,8751,787
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5082,180
Rome, GaUsa 2,2631,406
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0952,545
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6283,498
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8022,363
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3241,444
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1091,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -