Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6407,233
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,12310,019
ParanaArgentina 5,7123,549
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5593,454
PehuajoArgentina 6,1353,813
PergaminoArgentina 5,9403,691
PigeArgentina 6,3193,927
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6473,509
PosadasArgentina 5,3463,322
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1693,212
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7403,567
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1663,832
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44511,462
Port HedlandAustralia 19,11511,878
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7522,953
ParakouBenin 7,8344,868
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8002,983
ParacatuBrazil 4,7252,936
ParanaBrazil 4,2372,633
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4393,380
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7382,944
ParintinsBrazil 2,7791,727
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9142,432
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5563,453
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8743,029
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3422,698
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6722,903
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9713,089
PeixeBrazil 4,1482,577
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4902,790
PicosBrazil 4,2322,630
PiraiBrazil 5,3993,355
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4772,782
PompeuBrazil 5,0193,119
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8453,011
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9841,854
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4013,356
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1321,947
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7823,593
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0232,500
PosseBrazil 4,4692,777
PlevenBulgaria 8,9295,549
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9805,580
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,59010,309
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7273,559
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6913,536
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5663,459
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0971,925
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9381,826
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0472,515
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9303,685
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3422,077
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1363,813
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2812,661
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9103,051
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9313,686
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4303,995
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6042,861
ParronChile 5,9023,668
Puerto AysenChile 7,1454,440
Puerto MonttChile 6,7064,167
Punta ArenasChile 7,9854,962
PingbianChina 14,4338,969
PeralesColombia 1,7001,056
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,427887
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8921,176
PragueCzech Republic 7,9994,970
PedernalesDominican Republic 221137
PimentelDominican Republic 5232
PoloDominican Republic 175108
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13282
PichilingueEcuador 2,4521,524
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4951,550
PuyoEcuador 2,4271,508
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0176,224
ParisFrance 7,1494,442
PerpignanFrance 7,2054,478
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1039,385
Port-GentilGabon 8,8295,486
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0791,913
PotsdamGermany 7,8854,900
PatrasGreece 8,8575,504
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4203,989
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0533,140
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 923573
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 271168
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,540957
PecsHungary 8,3695,201
PambanIndia 15,4019,570
PuneIndia 14,2728,869
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,75711,035
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,92411,138
PadovaItaly 7,8944,906
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8184,858
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1455,061
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1255,049
PantelleriaItaly 8,0565,006
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7814,835
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7864,838
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9824,960
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1295,051
PiacenzaItaly 7,7344,806
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8034,849
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9424,935
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0585,007
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2995,157
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0024,973
PrizziItaly 8,1635,073
PakseLaos 16,21310,075
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,12310,640
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5169,021
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5359,032
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0258,715
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5375,305
PatheinMyanmar 15,7159,766
PutaoMyanmar 14,7049,137
PyiMyanmar 15,5269,648
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2738,870
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4088,332
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,566973
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4485,250
PohangNorth Korea 13,5938,447
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3838,316
PadidanPakistan 13,2088,207
PanjgurPakistan 12,9028,018
ParachinarPakistan 12,7807,941
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9778,064
PeshawarPakistan 12,8627,992
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8999,880
PilarParaguay 5,2293,249
PiscoPeru 3,6852,290
PiuraPeru 2,9191,814
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4922,170
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,70510,381
PoznanPoland 8,1385,057
PrzemyslPoland 8,6035,346
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3393,939
PortalegrePortugal 6,3453,943
Porto Portugal 6,2553,887
PavelecRussia 9,5145,912
PecoraRussia 9,6696,009
PermRussia 10,1486,306
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7746,695
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8845,521
PjatigorskRussia 10,2626,377
PoronajskRussia 11,7847,322
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8206,102
Providenja BayRussia 8,7545,440
PskovRussia 8,7165,416
PodorSenegal 5,7943,600
PopradSlovakia 8,4445,247
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6457,236
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6737,254
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2164,484
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5449,659
Port SudanSudan 10,9866,827
ParamariboSuriname 2,1421,331
PiteňSweden 8,1725,078
PalmyraSyria 10,3876,454
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6105,972
PhetchabunThailand 15,9749,926
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9119,887
PhraeThailand 15,7659,797
PhuketThailand 16,77810,426
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,74810,407
Prachin BuriThailand 16,23610,089
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,42310,206
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,285799
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6954,160
PoltavaUkraine 9,4125,849
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9093,672
PradoUruguay 6,1373,814
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1833,842
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8491,770
Pana, IlUsa 2,9441,830
Paoli, InUsa 2,7351,699
Paris, IlUsa 2,9311,821
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8792,411
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2861,421
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3482,702
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2292,006
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2622,027
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4392,137
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3813,344
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1801,355
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0821,915
Perry, OkUsa 3,2772,037
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4021,493
Philo, OhUsa 2,6311,635
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4812,785
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0132,494
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7861,731
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8312,381
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7332,320
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6111,623
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5011,554
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5711,598
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8231,754
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8122,990
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8312,381
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0701,908
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5601,591
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7563,577
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7401,703
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5181,565
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7563,577
Portage, WiUsa 3,3242,066
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7641,717
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6603,517
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3582,086
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8511,772
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3323,313
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2181,378
Princeton, InUsa 2,7691,720
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5551,588
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9862,477
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,489925
PetaukeZambia 11,6557,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -