Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9554,322
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2894,529
OranArgentina 4,7032,922
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,41212,063
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,27110,733
OstendeBelgium 7,1944,471
ObidosBrazil 2,7831,729
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3084,542
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9991,863
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9971,862
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6144,110
OdenseDenmark 7,6874,777
OtavaloEcuador 2,2621,406
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6367,852
OuluFinland 8,3605,195
OroomiehIran 10,7626,688
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7734,830
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7594,200
ObihiroJapan 12,3677,685
OfunatoJapan 12,7937,950
OitaJapan 13,7988,575
OkayamaJapan 13,5638,428
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5019,011
OmaezakiJapan 13,3798,314
OmuJapan 12,2237,595
OnahamaJapan 13,0308,097
OsakaJapan 13,4948,385
OshimaJapan 13,3118,271
OtaruJapan 12,4387,729
OwaseJapan 13,5248,404
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4073,981
OujoaMorocco 6,8414,251
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0748,746
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8458,603
OphirNew Zealand 13,8588,611
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2628,241
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9648,677
OcotalNicaragua 1,8701,162
OrlandNorway 7,6204,735
OsloNorway 7,6824,773
OhotskRussia 10,8206,724
OkhotskRussia 10,8206,724
OlekminskRussia 11,1606,935
OlenekRussia 10,3066,404
OmskRussia 11,0996,897
OnegaRussia 8,9765,578
OrenburgRussia 10,5356,547
OymyakonRussia 10,4516,494
OviedoSpain 6,4954,036
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8654,887
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9074,292
OdessaUkraine 9,2815,767
OvrucUkraine 8,9635,570
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3791,479
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7052,302
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4151,501
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8873,037
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3482,081
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9531,835
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2942,047
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3052,053
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7142,308
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7193,554
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5182,186
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5312,194
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7911,734
Orlando, FlUsa 1,587986
Orono, MeUsa 2,9141,811
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3042,053
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8131,748
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0701,908
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3052,053
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6961,675
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0101,870
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9861,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -