Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5957,827
NeuquenArgentina 6,4243,992
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1053,794
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0938,757
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,75510,412
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6689,736
NuriootpaAustralia 16,68210,366
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,052654
NatitingouBenin 7,6744,769
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4463,384
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0505,624
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8135,477
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2522,642
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8563,639
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5612,213
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8262,378
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6104,108
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0213,120
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1891,982
N’DjamenaChad 9,0415,618
NanchangChina 14,7099,140
NanjingChina 14,2938,882
NanningChina 15,4039,572
NicosiaCyprus 9,9426,178
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7964,845
NeybaDominican Republic 173107
NegeleEthiopia 11,8337,353
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9598,053
NandiFiji 12,9598,053
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2895,151
NancyFrance 7,4344,620
NantesFrance 6,8514,257
NiceFrance 7,5494,691
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8754,893
NurembergGermany 7,7824,836
NurnbergGermany 7,7794,834
NaxosGreece 9,2025,718
NanortalikGreenland 4,9943,104
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0843,159
NordGreenland 7,3744,582
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2243,246
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7394,188
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4318,967
New DelhiIndia 13,6648,491
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1695,076
NaganoJapan 13,1838,192
NagasakiJapan 13,9158,647
NagoJapan 14,6159,082
NagoyaJapan 13,3838,316
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6669,114
NaraJapan 13,4788,376
NazeJapan 14,3738,932
NemuroJapan 12,2197,593
NiigataJapan 13,0258,094
NikkoJapan 13,1168,150
NobeokaJapan 13,8638,614
NairobiKenya 11,7957,330
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8246,105
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4487,735
NidaLithuania 8,3495,188
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4058,330
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5958,448
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8877,387
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9247,410
NaraMali 6,6284,119
NioroMali 6,4103,983
NemaMauritania 6,5944,098
NouakchottMauritania 5,6583,516
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1788,810
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2978,263
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6088,456
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3868,318
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9101,187
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7745,452
NiameyNiger 7,6614,760
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9584,945
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2495,126
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7814,835
NawabshahPakistan 13,2718,246
NokkundiPakistan 12,6687,872
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4772,782
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,12710,022
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3525,812
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1657,559
NikolaevRussia 9,3415,805
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4957,143
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2576,374
NizneangarskRussia 11,7217,283
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7547,304
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0066,218
NovgorodRussia 8,8545,502
NovosibirskRussia 11,4087,089
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7009,756
No. 6Sudan 10,4876,517
NyalaSudan 10,0616,252
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9459,908
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0279,959
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,77310,423
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7139,764
NarathiwatThailand 17,06410,604
NigdeTurkey 9,9346,173
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3227,036
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4935,899
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8561,775
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8561,775
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5381,577
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5881,608
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1061,930
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5821,605
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4521,524
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6521,648
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4252,128
New London, WiUsa 3,3462,079
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3891,484
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4091,497
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5952,234
New YorkUsa 2,5011,554
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4591,528
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4741,537
Newark, NjUsa 2,4711,535
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3702,094
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0781,291
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3322,070
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1871,359
Newport, TnUsa 2,3091,435
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3925,215
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1071,310
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6662,278
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7373,565
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7732,344
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8402,386
Norton, KsUsa 3,7252,315
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7771,725
NdolaZambia 11,3437,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -