Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2777,629
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3717,687
MilianaAlgeria 7,2034,476
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7316,047
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8057,957
Malarg EArgentina 6,0383,752
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6784,150
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4374,000
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7843,594
MendozaArgentina 5,7483,572
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7423,568
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6093,485
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9399,905
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3088,891
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,98811,799
MeekatharraAustralia 18,79711,681
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0619,980
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0449,970
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,43010,210
Mount GambierAustralia 16,38210,180
Mount IsaAustralia 16,94710,531
MuharraqBahrain 11,8667,374
MinskBelarus 8,8005,469
MogilevBelarus 8,9535,563
MaunBotswana 11,0326,855
MacapaBrazil 2,9231,816
MacauBrazil 4,5022,798
MaceioBrazil 4,8993,044
MachadoBrazil 5,1963,229
ManausBrazil 2,6641,655
MarabaBrazil 3,5112,182
MaringaBrazil 5,0783,156
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8811,791
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7922,978
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6642,898
MonteiroBrazil 4,6562,894
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8623,021
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3472,701
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5782,845
MamfeCameroon 8,6565,379
MarouaCameroon 9,0165,603
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6153,489
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1111,933
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9453,073
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9674,329
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2673,894
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0093,113
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8633,643
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0721,909
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3172,061
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9891,858
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9881,857
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7152,930
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7362,321
Morden, MbCanada 4,2172,620
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0401,889
MoundouChad 9,2705,761
MatecanaColombia 1,6831,046
MoroniComoros 12,8267,970
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2795,145
MarstalDenmark 7,6944,781
Melville HallDominica 973605
MichesDominican Republic 8151
MocaDominican Republic 9962
MoncionDominican Republic 15898
Monte CristiDominican Republic 228142
MilagroEcuador 2,5611,591
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5705,947
MinyaEgypt 10,0146,223
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6715,388
MassawaEritrea 11,3807,072
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7314,183
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1875,088
MarseilleFrance 7,3914,593
MontpellierFrance 7,2894,530
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4041,494
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4705,263
MakokouGabon 9,2155,727
MayumbaGabon 9,1285,672
MitzicGabon 9,0675,635
MkamboGabon 9,3125,786
MoandaGabon 9,3365,801
MouilaGabon 9,1095,661
MagdeburgGermany 7,7884,839
MunichGermany 7,8484,877
MünsterGermany 7,5184,672
MethoniGreece 8,8985,529
MilosGreece 9,1365,677
MitiliniGreece 9,2345,738
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2285,735
MacentaGuinea 6,5864,092
MamouGuinea 6,2563,888
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6426,613
MiskolcHungary 8,5035,284
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7809,184
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7278,530
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1658,802
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9919,315
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,24910,718
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,73910,402
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,22710,705
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,56410,293
MashhadIran 11,9107,401
Malin HeadIreland 6,5694,082
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8174,858
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3945,216
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3345,179
MilanItaly 7,6924,780
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6474,752
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8854,900
ManIvory Coast 6,8324,246
MaebashiJapan 13,1688,183
MaizuruJapan 13,4278,344
MakurazakiJapan 14,0498,730
MatsueJapan 13,5188,400
MatsumotoJapan 13,2338,223
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6908,507
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5569,045
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2738,248
MishimaJapan 13,2978,263
MitoJapan 13,1048,143
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3638,304
MiyakoJapan 12,7287,909
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8999,259
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9718,682
MiyazakiJapan 13,9378,661
MombetsuJapan 12,2287,599
MoriokaJapan 12,7607,929
MuroranJapan 12,5227,781
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6928,508
MutsuJapan 12,6097,835
Ma’AnJordan 10,3776,448
MafraqJordan 10,3176,411
MombasaKenya 12,1937,577
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9579,295
MaseruLesotho 11,6997,270
MonroviaLiberia 6,5734,084
MisratahLibya 8,4375,243
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2618,240
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0788,127
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5908,445
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1588,176
MakhangaMalawi 12,1227,532
MangochiMalawi 12,0727,502
MwmosaMalawi 12,1547,553
MzimbaMalawi 11,8247,348
MzuzuMalawi 11,8537,365
MalaccaMalaysia 17,51610,885
MersingMalaysia 17,55210,907
MiriMalaysia 17,41010,819
MaleMaldives 15,2569,480
MenakaMali 7,5984,722
MoptiMali 6,9774,336
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7207,904
MazatlanMexico 3,8212,374
MeridaMexico 2,0881,298
Mexico CityMexico 3,0841,917
MonterreyMexico 3,2232,003
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2912,045
MaantyMongolia 12,6607,867
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8257,969
MatadMongolia 12,6607,867
MurenMongolia 12,3427,669
MarrakechMorocco 6,2953,912
MeknesMorocco 6,5184,050
MideltMorocco 6,5994,100
MaputoMozambique 12,1047,522
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6507,861
MandalayMyanmar 15,2289,463
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3399,532
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,31710,139
MindatMyanmar 15,2109,451
MonywaMyanmar 15,1819,434
MyeikMyanmar 16,31710,139
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9139,267
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3934,594
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9988,699
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4958,386
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6008,451
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6258,466
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6328,471
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9181,192
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9111,187
MagariaNiger 8,3765,205
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6895,400
MaradiNiger 8,1735,079
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8485,498
MakurdiNigeria 8,5095,288
MinnaNigeria 8,2375,119
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8138,583
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8294,865
MajisOman 12,4807,755
MasirahOman 12,9098,022
Muscat  Oman 12,6737,875
MultanPakistan 13,1678,182
MurreePakistan 12,9758,063
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8719,863
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6472,888
MoyobambaPeru 2,8701,784
MactanPhilippines 16,44210,217
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,12010,017
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2913,909
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5295,922
MagadanRussia 10,5606,562
MahackalaRussia 10,6316,606
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0295,610
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0295,610
MarkovoRussia 9,4325,861
MinusinskRussia 11,7597,307
MogocaRussia 11,8967,393
MoscowRussia 9,3215,792
MurmanskRussia 8,5605,319
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9906,829
MatamSenegal 5,9923,724
MogadishuSomalia 12,5647,808
MadridSpain 6,6774,149
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6674,143
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3404,561
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6014,102
MelillaSpain 6,7454,191
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9224,301
MalakalSudan 10,8506,742
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9767,442
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5014,661
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5749,678
Mae SariangThailand 15,6919,750
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8679,860
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0419,968
MalatyaTurkey 10,1826,327
MersinTurkey 9,9816,203
MuglaTurkey 9,4475,871
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8564,261
ManstonUk 7,0854,403
MeloUruguay 5,9263,682
MercedesUruguay 5,9203,679
MontevideoUruguay 6,1363,813
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0731,288
Madison, FlUsa 1,8971,179
Madison, InUsa 2,6811,666
Madison, NeUsa 3,6382,261
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2672,030
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4472,142
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2672,030
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8431,766
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1531,959
Marion, InUsa 2,9101,808
Marion, NcUsa 2,2561,402
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4852,165
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8861,794
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3811,480
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9424,935
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5911,610
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8683,025
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8091,746
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4592,150
Medford, WiUsa 3,4892,168
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9682,466
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6871,670
Mena, ArUsa 2,9861,856
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4171,502
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0301,883
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1001,926
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,334829
Midland, TxUsa 3,5492,205
Milan, MnUsa 3,7872,353
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8402,387
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4992,796
Milford, DeUsa 2,3011,430
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0541,277
Millen, GaUsa 1,9721,226
Millport, OhUsa 2,6891,671
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6071,620
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1771,975
Minden, NeUsa 3,7112,306
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6202,249
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0641,904
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0833,159
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2791,416
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1931,984
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1861,980
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0941,301
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7872,353
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2361,390
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2602,647
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4091,497
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9361,203
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2561,402
Moro, OrUsa 5,5223,431
Morris, MnUsa 3,8622,400
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1911,983
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2991,429
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9621,841
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2131,997
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1401,951
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8351,762
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8311,759
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4981,552
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1171,937
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1351,948
MaiquetiaVenezuela 961597
MaracaiboVenezuela 939583
MaracayVenezuela 978608
MaturinVenezuela 1,233766
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,006625
MeridaVenezuela 1,144711
MagoyeZambia 11,3307,040
MansaZambia 11,3027,023
MbalaZambia 11,4877,138
MfuweZambia 11,6927,266
MisamfuZambia 11,5207,159
MonguZambia 10,8506,742
MpikaZambia 11,5977,207
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7707,314
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3827,073
MumbwaZambia 11,2576,995
MwinilungaZambia 10,8646,751
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7847,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -