Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0964,409
LuandaAngola 9,6005,966
LuenaAngola 10,3986,461
La PlataArgentina 6,1093,796
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5712,840
La RiojaArgentina 5,3673,335
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9253,682
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6884,777
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9393,069
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7039,758
LavertonAustralia 16,0599,979
LearmonthAustralia 19,45812,091
LongreachAustralia 16,45110,223
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,45110,223
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9409,284
Low HeadAustralia 15,7589,792
LinzAustria 8,0234,986
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0254,366
LerwickUk 7,0244,365
La PazBolivia 3,9312,443
LavrasBrazil 5,2063,235
LencoisBrazil 4,6762,906
LinharesBrazil 5,3453,321
LondrinaBrazil 5,1073,174
LomBulgaria 8,8115,475
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0223,121
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5152,184
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2833,904
Langara, BcCanada 6,5954,098
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0362,508
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1233,184
London, OnCanada 2,8981,801
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5833,469
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9583,081
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7283,559
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6023,481
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4193,368
LanzhouChina 13,8758,622
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2518,856
Las GaviotasColombia 1,589988
LimonCosta Rica 1,7281,074
LarnacaCyprus 9,9826,203
LimassolCyprus 9,9416,177
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1786,946
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6326,607
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5374,684
La RomanaDominican Republic 9559
La VegaDominican Republic 8653
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4327
LuperonDominican Republic 170106
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3341,451
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7401,703
LuxorEgypt 10,2956,398
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1861,358
Laucala BayFiji 12,8667,995
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6065,348
Le MansFrance 6,9904,344
LilleFrance 7,2064,478
LyonFrance 7,3534,569
LambarnGabon 8,9855,583
LastourvilleGabon 9,2505,748
LibrevilleGabon 8,8575,504
LeipzigGermany 7,8514,879
LindenbergGermany 7,9594,946
LamiaGreece 8,8965,528
LarissaGreece 8,8725,513
LemnosGreece 9,0805,643
LimnosGreece 9,0935,650
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 922573
LabeGuinea 6,2053,856
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1925,712
La CeibaHonduras 1,8431,145
La MesaHonduras 1,9621,219
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1898,196
LudhianaIndia 13,3898,320
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1415,059
LatinaItaly 8,0424,997
LatronicoItaly 8,3295,176
LecceItaly 8,5025,283
LodwarKenya 11,5137,154
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6259,709
LiepajaLatvia 8,3245,173
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4185,231
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4304,617
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6765,391
LabuanMalaysia 17,27910,737
LuqaMalta 8,2985,156
Le LamentinMartinique 1,048651
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2082,615
LashioMyanmar 15,1829,434
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6348,473
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4378,350
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4658,367
LagosNigeria 8,0014,972
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5064,665
LillehammerNorway 7,6664,764
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2358,224
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7472,950
LimaPeru 3,5192,187
LegaspiPhilippines 16,16510,045
LisbonPortugal 6,1933,848
LeninbadRussia 12,2307,600
LevsiRussia 10,4126,470
LungiSierra Leone 6,1943,849
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0855,024
LanzaroteSpain 5,7733,587
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7804,213
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6504,754
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6614,761
LatakiaSyria 10,1316,296
LampangThailand 15,7309,775
LoeiThailand 15,8799,867
Lop BuriThailand 16,13510,026
LomeTogo 7,7964,844
LeemingUk 6,9174,298
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0254,366
London, EnglandUk 6,9714,332
London-GatwickUk 6,9774,336
LynehamUk 6,8564,260
L’VovUkraine 8,6845,396
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1915,711
LozovajaUkraine 9,5615,941
LubnyUkraine 9,2935,775
LuckUkraine 8,7645,446
LuganskUkraine 9,7716,072
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4302,131
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1861,980
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5701,597
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6761,663
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8241,134
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8601,777
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6532,891
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1691,969
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1571,962
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3172,061
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5152,806
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1992,609
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2162,620
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1751,973
Larned, KsUsa 3,5402,200
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8532,395
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8192,995
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3511,461
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3052,053
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6931,674
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6422,263
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0981,925
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2352,010
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8312,381
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6241,630
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2561,402
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4731,537
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3521,462
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2713,275
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8021,741
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2352,010
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3091,435
Libby, MtUsa 5,2473,261
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5462,203
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3811,480
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9782,472
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8331,761
Llano, TxUsa 3,2292,006
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0012,486
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0493,138
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0613,145
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0743,153
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0442,513
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0751,289
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6501,647
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4781,540
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7262,315
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8291,758
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5742,221
Luling, TxUsa 3,0611,902
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1992,610
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2551,401
LivingstoneZambia 11,2056,963
LundaziZambia 11,7937,329
LusakaZambia 11,4007,084
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3967,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -