Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6707,873
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6917,886
KhostAfghanistan 12,8147,963
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4787,754
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0565,627
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26611,351
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0605,009
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6896,642
KandiBenin 7,8114,854
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6693,523
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5872,229
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5872,229
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5693,461
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0792,535
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8971,800
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2964,534
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2983,914
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3712,716
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0141,873
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6387,854
KashiChina 12,6267,846
KunmingChina 15,0759,368
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6656,006
KhargaEgypt 10,1026,278
KosseirEgypt 10,4196,474
KajaaniFinland 8,4845,272
KuopioFinland 8,5245,297
KuusamoFinland 8,5025,283
KarlsruheGermany 7,5914,717
KasselGermany 7,6484,753
KonstanzGermany 7,6614,761
KumasiGhana 7,4774,646
KalamataGreece 8,9175,541
KerkiraGreece 8,6665,385
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0285,610
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5303,436
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5494,069
KankanGuinea 6,5494,070
KindiaGuinea 6,1843,843
KissidougouGuinea 6,4964,037
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9395,555
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4239,584
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4249,585
KeszthelyHungary 8,2775,143
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3123,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8419,222
KotaIndia 13,8768,622
KozhikodeIndia 14,9759,306
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,28711,364
KermanIran 12,1317,538
KermanshahIran 11,1116,905
Khoram AbadIran 11,2546,993
KilkennyIreland 6,5124,047
KingstonJamaica 743462
KagoshimaJapan 14,0108,706
KanazawaJapan 13,2598,239
KaruizawaJapan 13,1978,201
KatsuuraJapan 13,2268,219
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2688,245
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2067,585
KobeJapan 13,5058,392
KochiJapan 13,6878,506
KofuJapan 13,2628,241
KumagayaJapan 13,1788,189
KumamotoJapan 13,8768,623
KumejimaJapan 14,6869,126
KureJapan 13,6618,489
KushiroJapan 12,3077,648
KutchanJapan 12,4767,752
KyotoJapan 13,4528,359
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0137,465
KitaleKenya 11,5277,163
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4717,128
KufraLibya 9,4625,880
KaunasLithuania 8,5355,304
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3455,186
KybartaiLithuania 8,4765,267
KarongaMalawi 11,7917,327
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,10710,630
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,19110,683
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,40110,813
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,22110,701
KuantanMalaysia 17,39010,806
KuchingMalaysia 17,76011,036
KayesMali 6,2123,860
KeniebaMali 6,2753,899
KidalMali 7,4414,624
KitaMali 6,4544,011
KoutiaMali 6,8934,284
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0058,082
KisinevMoldova 9,1315,674
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5827,819
KhatgalMongolia 12,2547,615
KhovdMongolia 12,3577,679
KhujirtMongolia 12,6727,874
KhutagMongolia 12,3977,704
KenitraMorocco 6,4183,988
KalewaMyanmar 15,0369,344
KathaMyanmar 15,0079,325
KawthaungMyanmar 16,57210,298
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3949,566
KengtungMyanmar 15,4109,576
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7939,193
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7306,668
KathmanduNepal 14,1948,820
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3758,933
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5608,427
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4458,355
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4178,338
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3138,273
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3538,298
KanoNigeria 8,3685,200
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4308,346
KarasjokNorway 8,2585,132
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3784,585
KristiansandNorway 7,5284,678
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5264,677
KhasabOman 12,3367,666
KarachiPakistan 13,2788,251
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2828,254
KhanpurPakistan 13,2448,230
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0258,094
KororPalau 16,0739,988
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4215,233
KlodzkoPoland 8,1595,070
KoszalinPoland 8,0635,011
KrakowPoland 8,3895,213
KalakanRussia 11,7727,316
KaliningradRussia 8,3345,179
KamenskoeRussia 9,7446,055
KandalaksaRussia 8,5965,342
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9515,562
KazanRussia 9,9576,187
KemRussia 8,7775,454
KerchRussia 9,7286,045
KhabarovskRussia 12,1327,539
KirenskRussia 11,4997,146
KirovRussia 9,7956,087
KljuciRussia 10,4216,476
KolpasevRussia 11,0826,886
KorfRussia 9,9006,152
KostromaRussia 9,4035,843
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3065,783
KotlasRussia 9,5025,904
KrasnodarRussia 9,9396,176
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7666,690
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3156,410
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5407,171
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5735,327
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1806,326
KurganRussia 10,7456,677
KurskRussia 9,4215,854
KyraRussia 12,4117,712
KigaliRwanda 11,1236,912
KoldaSenegal 5,8813,654
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3373,938
KosiceSlovakia 8,5265,298
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4337,104
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1178,151
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6309,713
KadugliSudan 10,5956,584
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5106,531
KassalaSudan 11,0876,890
KhartoumSudan 10,6996,649
KostiSudan 10,8106,717
KalmarSweden 8,0414,997
KaresuandoSweden 8,1615,071
KarlstadSweden 7,8314,866
KristianstadSweden 7,9124,917
KamishliSyria 10,4976,523
KanchanaburiThailand 16,18310,056
Khlong YaiThailand 16,52110,267
Khon KaenThailand 16,0119,950
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,31510,138
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,15710,040
KairouanTunisia 7,9144,918
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1316,295
KarsTurkey 10,4556,497
KastamonuTurkey 9,7146,036
KayseriTurkey 9,9636,191
KonyaTurkey 9,7616,066
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4417,110
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1677,560
KinlossUk 6,8444,253
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5005,903
KievUkraine 9,1145,664
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6335,986
KirovogradUkraine 9,2995,778
KlepininoUkraine 9,5595,940
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4185,853
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6935,402
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3885,834
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0071,868
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1563,204
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3062,054
Keene, NhUsa 2,6991,677
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8141,749
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8092,367
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,390864
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0752,532
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0515,003
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3572,086
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9741,227
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5143,426
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3491,459
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8194,859
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2125,103
KabompoZambia 10,9026,775
KabweZambia 11,3707,065
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3727,067
KafirondaZambia 11,2747,006
KaomaZambia 11,0046,838
KasamaZambia 11,5117,153
KasempaZambia 11,0706,879
KawambwaZambia 11,2837,012
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5627,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -