Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6247,845
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7577,927
JuninArgentina 6,0063,732
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1383,193
JacobinaBrazil 4,6322,879
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3802,722
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7912,977
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8112,989
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3503,325
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2433,258
JiuquanChina 13,3908,321
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8321,138
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9659
JimaniDominican Republic 222138
JoensuuFinland 8,6275,361
JokioinenFinland 8,3665,199
JyvskylFinland 8,4395,244
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7513,574
JulianehbGreenland 5,0243,122
JagdalpurIndia 14,8009,197
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,56611,537
JerusalemIsrael 10,2516,370
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8261,135
JosNigeria 8,4775,268
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0064,354
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0194,362
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1198,152
JhelumPakistan 13,0798,127
JiwaniPakistan 12,8597,991
JuliacaPeru 3,8112,368
JakutskRussia 10,8646,751
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3016,401
JenisejskRussia 11,2677,002
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1447,547
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0127,464
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0034,973
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0766,883
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6267,224
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6887,263
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4614,015
JubaSudan 11,0266,851
JokkmokkSweden 8,0795,021
JönköpingSweden 7,8934,905
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8894,902
JendoubaTunisia 7,7834,837
JerbaTunisia 8,0104,978
JerseyUk 6,8204,238
JaltaUkraine 9,6075,970
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5211,567
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6421,642
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7681,099
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0481,894
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5471,583
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7754,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -