Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0354,993
In SalahAlgeria 7,3624,575
InnsbruckAustria 7,8284,864
IbiriteBrazil 5,1493,200
IguatuBrazil 4,3592,709
IlheusBrazil 5,0283,125
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6462,266
IndaialBrazil 5,5453,446
IpameriBrazil 4,6992,920
IraiBrazil 5,4163,366
IreceBrazil 4,5372,819
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7452,948
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7381,701
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9781,851
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0283,124
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3873,347
ItapevaBrazil 5,2673,273
ItirucuBrazil 4,8473,012
ItuacuBrazil 4,7862,974
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8873,037
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8554,260
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4622,773
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0014,350
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9993,107
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8964,285
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3752,719
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6614,139
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3715,202
ImbertDominican Republic 13685
IzobambaEcuador 2,3361,451
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0466,243
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1371,328
IoanninaGreece 8,7385,430
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7523,574
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5544,072
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0768,747
IranshahrIran 12,6267,846
IstranaItaly 7,9084,914
IidaJapan 13,3108,271
IizukaJapan 13,7918,570
IrakoJapan 13,4298,345
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9889,314
IrozakiJapan 13,3498,296
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9869,312
IshinomakiJapan 12,8727,999
IwamizawaJapan 12,4027,707
IzuharaJapan 13,7858,566
IrbidJordan 10,2746,385
IfraneMorocco 6,5534,072
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9358,659
IlorinNigeria 8,0695,014
InchonNorth Korea 13,5258,405
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8134,855
IslamabadPakistan 12,9848,068
IquitosPeru 2,5401,579
IloiloPhilippines 16,46510,232
IasiRomania 9,0285,610
IcaRussia 10,7096,655
IlirnejRussia 9,3575,815
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6987,269
IrkutskRussia 12,0927,514
Ivdel’Russia 10,1256,292
IbizaSpain 7,1054,415
IspartaTurkey 9,6075,970
IstanbulTurkey 9,3645,819
IzmirTurkey 9,3035,781
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7405,431
IzmailUkraine 9,1815,705
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9272,440
Independence, KsUsa 3,2552,023
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8291,758
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8121,748
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3732,096
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9302,442
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6781,043
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4382,137
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4552,147
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7031,680
IsokaZambia 11,6657,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -