Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2367,604
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6294,741
HuamboAngola 10,0066,218
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17311,293
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6209,706
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6309,713
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,45610,226
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5242,811
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9914,344
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9321,822
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9581,838
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8721,785
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9232,438
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8641,780
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8923,662
Hope, BcCanada 5,6933,537
HaikouChina 15,7019,757
HailarChina 12,3907,699
HamiChina 12,9548,050
HetanChina 13,0338,099
HavanaCuba 1,388863
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5836
HigueyDominican Republic 11873
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 198123
HelwanEgypt 9,9976,212
HurguadaEgypt 10,3256,416
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7744,210
HelsinkiFinland 8,4425,246
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4575,255
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7855,459
HamburgGermany 7,6694,766
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6684,765
HannoverGermany 7,6564,757
HelgolandGermany 7,5284,678
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7964,844
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2465,745
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4773,403
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8395,493
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0745,639
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4634,016
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6989,133
HaifaIsrael 10,1906,332
HaboroJapan 12,2977,642
HachijojimaJapan 13,4438,353
HachinoheJapan 12,6667,871
HagiJapan 13,6878,505
HakodateJapan 12,5797,816
HamadaJapan 13,6138,459
HamamatsuJapan 13,3898,320
HikoneJapan 13,4048,330
HimejiJapan 13,5158,399
HiradoJapan 13,8628,614
HirooJapan 12,4197,717
HiroshimaJapan 13,6488,481
HitaJapan 13,8168,586
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9358,659
HunLibya 8,6055,347
HomboriMali 7,2084,479
HomalinMyanmar 14,8859,250
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8319,838
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7128,521
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9208,650
HororataNew Zealand 13,6928,508
HyderabadPakistan 13,3408,290
HuanucoPeru 3,2642,028
HelPoland 8,2265,112
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1287,537
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4146,471
HatangaRussia 9,9046,155
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6045,968
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0094,977
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0276,852
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3245,173
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5659,051
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4918,384
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0708,122
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7939,814
HalaibSudan 10,8156,720
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0146,844
HudeibaSudan 10,7556,683
HaparandaSweden 8,2835,147
HarnosandSweden 8,0444,998
HamaSyria 10,2326,358
HassakahSyria 10,4896,518
Hua HinThailand 16,35010,160
HakkariTurkey 10,6686,629
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9944,346
HersonUkraine 9,4015,842
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9065,534
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9881,857
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8101,746
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8311,759
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4741,538
Hart, MiUsa 3,1831,978
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5871,607
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6972,297
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0281,260
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1092,554
Hays, KsUsa 3,5952,234
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5373,441
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5802,225
Helena, MtUsa 4,9233,059
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7991,739
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0751,289
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1661,346
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1782,596
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6711,660
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1861,359
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9682,466
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4091,497
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9531,835
Holly, CoUsa 3,7742,345
Homer, AkUsa 7,7494,815
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6481,645
Horton, KsUsa 3,3842,103
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1092,554
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3531,462
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1621,965
Houma, LaUsa 2,4321,511
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8611,778
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5011,554
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4311,511
Huron, SdUsa 3,8782,410
HanoiVietnam 15,5619,670
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,69910,377
HarareZimbabwe 11,7497,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -