Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7477,921
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7027,893
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3974,597
General PicoArgentina 6,0943,787
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8813,655
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7584,199
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6439,721
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81311,690
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,02611,201
GrazAustria 8,1385,057
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6876,641
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7886,704
GomelBelarus 9,0655,633
GrodnoBelarus 8,5845,334
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7742,967
GoianiaBrazil 4,5392,821
GoiasBrazil 4,4202,746
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1753,216
GrajauBrazil 3,7462,328
GuairaBrazil 5,0583,143
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2382,634
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1533,202
GarouaCameroon 8,9645,570
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6192,249
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6632,897
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8313,623
Golden, BcCanada 5,4673,397
Goose, NfCanada 3,9222,437
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2322,008
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7593,578
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9461,831
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2592,025
GanzhouChina 15,0219,334
GuangzhouChina 15,3309,526
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10464
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5781,602
GonderEthiopia 11,3157,032
GourdonFrance 7,0794,399
GrenobleFrance 7,4194,610
GeisenheimGermany 7,5524,693
GorlitzGermany 8,0314,990
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5254,055
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2531,400
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8361,141
GoaIndia 14,5029,012
GuwahatiIndia 14,6339,093
GelaItaly 8,2475,125
GenoaItaly 7,6704,766
GhediItaly 7,7704,829
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3895,213
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1485,063
GrossetoItaly 7,8714,891
GrottaglieItaly 8,4345,241
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7584,821
GuidoniaItaly 8,0194,983
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0394,374
GifuJapan 13,3698,308
GaoMali 7,3524,569
GuamMariana Islands 14,7959,194
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5102,181
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2962,048
GuaymasMexico 4,2942,668
GaluutMongolia 12,6627,868
GemertNetherlands 7,3864,590
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5278,406
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7688,555
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
GayaNiger 7,8424,873
GardermoenNorway 7,7014,785
GeiloNorway 7,5434,687
GdanskPoland 8,2175,106
GalatiRomania 9,1175,666
Gor’KijRussia 9,6445,993
GorznyjRussia 10,4946,521
GridinoRussia 8,7455,434
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5757,814
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7225,420
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2014,475
GijonSpain 6,5164,049
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2436,365
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0486,866
GoteborgSweden 7,7664,826
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7594,822
GothenburgSweden 7,7674,826
GunnarnSweden 8,0034,973
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4424,624
GabesTunisia 7,9494,940
GafsaTunisia 7,8234,861
GiresunTurkey 10,0856,267
GoztepeTurkey 9,3715,824
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4907,140
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4797,133
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7614,201
GajvoronUkraine 9,1435,681
GeniceskUkraine 9,5805,953
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4031,493
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9874,963
Galva, IlUsa 3,1431,953
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7861,731
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6412,263
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6412,263
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6502,890
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4791,540
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7301,697
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0963,166
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0131,251
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8172,372
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7822,350
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0692,529
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5631,593
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6602,275
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3452,700
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0581,900
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6073,484
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1041,929
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9213,058
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3252,066
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8221,753
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4031,493
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1651,345
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5671,595
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6351,637
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7701,721
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6521,648
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0621,903
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1691,348
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1041,307
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0701,908
Groton, CtUsa 2,4771,540
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4244,613
GuanareVenezuela 1,088676
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,291802
GuiriaVenezuela 1,217756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -