Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5367,790
FarahAfghanistan 12,3707,687
FormosaArgentina 5,1573,205
ForrestAustralia 17,77111,043
FrancistownBotswana 11,4787,133
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8052,986
FloraniaBrazil 4,5542,830
FlorestaBrazil 4,5842,848
FlorianoBrazil 4,0872,540
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6423,506
FormosaBrazil 4,5412,822
FortalezaBrazil 4,2382,633
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1983,230
FrancaBrazil 5,0083,112
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8313,002
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5483,448
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4203,368
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1283,808
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1703,213
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1973,851
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6673,522
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9123,674
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7663,583
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0321,884
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0251,880
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9993,107
FayaChad 9,2685,759
FamagustaCyprus 9,9986,213
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5574,696
FarafraEgypt 9,8016,091
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3695,822
FichtelbergGermany 7,9024,911
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6014,723
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7555,440
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0533,140
FaranahGuinea 6,4073,981
FalconaraItaly 8,0404,996
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8664,888
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2605,133
FonniItaly 7,7624,824
FrontoneItaly 7,9924,966
FrosinoneItaly 8,0725,016
FukauraJapan 12,7257,908
FukueJapan 13,9558,672
FukuiJapan 13,3298,283
FukuokaJapan 13,8108,582
FukushimaJapan 12,9748,062
FukuyamaJapan 13,6128,458
FushikiJapan 13,2218,216
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2497,612
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4658,368
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5108,395
FunchalMadeira 5,4603,393
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,040646
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5684,082
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5284,678
FaroPortugal 6,2913,909
FerganaRussia 12,3267,660
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1943,849
FalunSweden 7,9474,939
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0884,404
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6716,010
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5604,698
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5302,194
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2472,018
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5952,234
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9752,470
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9131,810
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6172,248
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8951,799
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9792,472
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4022,114
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0451,892
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0171,253
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7521,089
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7661,098
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6512,891
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8021,741
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4882,789
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9891,858
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2772,036
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1372,571
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5192,187
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0232,500
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,507936
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2412,014
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0341,885
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8701,784
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1301,945
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6171,626
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5941,612
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5631,593
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6521,648
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2461,396
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2333,252
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9782,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -