Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3394,561
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6544,756
EsquelArgentina 6,8664,267
EzeizaArgentina 6,0803,778
East SaleAustralia 15,8559,852
Esperance (po)Australia 17,98211,174
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98111,174
EssendonAustralia 16,0539,975
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4263,372
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7893,597
EspinosaBrazil 4,7782,969
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3092,056
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3583,330
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3703,337
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3683,336
Edson, AbCanada 5,5413,443
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1823,841
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3003,293
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4912,791
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3503,946
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8504,257
ErlianChina 13,0698,121
El CaranoColombia 1,6321,014
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9854,962
El CercadoDominican Republic 181113
El SeyboDominican Republic 8251
El ArishEgypt 10,1666,317
El TorEgypt 10,2736,384
ErfurtGermany 7,7574,820
EssenGermany 7,4764,645
EsfahanIran 11,5777,194
EilatIsrael 10,3316,420
EsashiJapan 12,6017,830
EldoretKenya 11,5747,192
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4777,753
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1303,809
EeldeNetherlands 7,4454,626
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,274
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6698,494
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9761,228
EnuguNigeria 8,4485,250
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3413,319
EvoraPortugal 6,3013,915
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3327,663
EkimcanRussia 11,7287,288
Elat’MaRussia 9,6005,965
ElistaRussia 10,2176,349
ErbogacenRussia 11,1106,904
EssejRussia 10,2906,395
Ed DueimSudan 10,7436,676
El FasherSudan 10,0496,244
El GeneinaSudan 9,7596,064
El ObeidSudan 10,5646,564
El ShowakSudan 11,0736,881
En NahudSudan 10,3996,462
EdirneTurkey 9,1405,679
ErzincanTurkey 10,2316,358
ErzurumTurkey 10,3446,428
EskisehirTurkey 9,5275,920
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4317,103
EntebbeUganda 11,2947,018
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8244,241
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8254,241
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1061,930
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9741,227
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9161,812
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3812,722
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3882,106
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9302,442
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4341,513
Elko, NvUsa 4,9933,103
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5212,188
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6831,667
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8713,027
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9161,812
Erie, PaUsa 2,7691,720
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3752,098
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6703,524
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0491,895
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6813,530
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0982,547
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6222,872
Evansville, InUsa 2,7441,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -