Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1125,041
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3144,545
DavisAntarctica 14,0488,729
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,54310,901
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,69110,993
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,40511,437
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9129,888
DhakaBangladesh 14,8379,220
D’UccleBelgium 7,2944,533
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0163,117
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9712,467
DouradosBrazil 4,8453,011
DoualaCameroon 8,7645,446
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6602,274
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4652,775
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8583,641
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5174,050
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5602,212
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3542,084
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0082,491
DuianChina 13,7588,549
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4385,244
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9307,413
DajabonDominican Republic 218136
DuvergeDominican Republic 188117
DabaaEgypt 9,6906,022
DakhlaEgypt 9,9546,185
DijonFrance 7,3574,572
DresdenGermany 7,9494,940
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0364,372
DebrecenHungary 8,5825,333
DalatangiIceland 6,5764,086
DaltonganjIndia 14,4728,993
DarbhangaIndia 14,3688,929
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6139,081
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6159,082
DumkaIndia 14,6199,084
DwarkaIndia 13,6188,463
DezfulIran 11,3327,042
DublinIreland 6,5984,100
DecimomannuItaly 7,7504,816
DobbiacoItaly 7,9014,909
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1534,445
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2706,382
DagorettiKenya 11,7967,330
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6775,392
DedzaMalawi 11,9667,436
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0538,111
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4047,708
DaweiMyanmar 16,12810,022
De BiltNetherlands 7,3514,568
De KooyNetherlands 7,3244,551
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3224,550
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3668,306
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6818,501
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8018,576
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5304,679
DalbandinPakistan 12,7857,944
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0018,079
DirPakistan 12,7757,939
DroshPakistan 12,7407,917
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9809,930
DohaQatar 12,0047,459
DorohoiRomania 8,9125,538
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5245,918
DudinkaRussia 10,0246,229
DzardzanRussia 10,2196,350
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8257,348
DakarSenegal 5,5683,460
DaruSierra Leone 6,4624,015
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0427,483
DamazinSudan 11,0396,860
DongolaSudan 10,3516,432
DamascusSyria 10,2916,395
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2916,395
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5006,525
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3107,649
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2487,611
DjerbaTunisia 8,0184,982
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3756,447
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7914,220
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7264,180
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4835,893
DonetskUkraine 9,6976,026
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3217,657
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2411,393
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3141,438
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1121,934
Danville, IlUsa 2,9311,821
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0051,246
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3993,355
David City, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7151,687
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3383,317
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1191,317
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9773,092
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9891,857
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3582,087
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6751,662
Delphine, InUsa 2,9611,840
Denton, MdUsa 2,3241,444
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0822,537
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3892,106
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7092,926
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9162,433
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9021,803
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5801,603
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9253,060
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2081,994
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6022,239
Dover, DeUsa 2,3241,444
Dover, TnUsa 2,6151,625
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1761,974
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2802,038
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7252,315
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8311,759
Durham, NhUsa 2,6931,674
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5843,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -