Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4957,765
ChlefAlgeria 7,1244,427
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5934,719
CeresArgentina 5,4783,404
ChamicalArgentina 5,4803,405
ChepesArgentina 5,5853,471
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1854,465
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7113,549
CórdobaArgentina 5,6053,483
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6143,489
CorrientesArgentina 5,2783,280
CairnsAustralia 16,25310,100
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7759,803
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,24911,962
CedunaAustralia 17,23910,713
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23210,086
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,84110,465
Cobar MoAustralia 16,18310,056
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,45910,228
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5199,644
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,59110,931
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0239,335
CharnocksBarbados 1,274791
CotonouBenin 7,9094,915
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4043,358
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5393,442
CabroboBrazil 4,5152,806
CaceresBrazil 4,0962,545
CaetiteBrazil 4,7132,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7112,927
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6682,900
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1263,185
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3153,303
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3162,682
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1083,174
CaparaoBrazil 5,3273,310
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7172,931
CaratingaBrazil 5,2453,260
CaravelasBrazil 5,2583,267
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6342,880
CarolinaBrazil 3,8002,361
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2993,293
CataguasesBrazil 5,3553,327
CatalaoBrazil 4,7552,955
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9863,098
CaxiasBrazil 3,9142,432
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6953,539
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6462,887
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3383,317
ChapecoBrazil 5,4313,375
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7432,326
CipoBrazil 4,7762,968
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7562,334
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0973,167
CordeiroBrazil 5,4333,376
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5162,807
CorumbaBrazil 4,4212,747
CoximBrazil 4,4612,772
CrateusBrazil 4,1582,584
CuiabaBrazil 4,1032,550
CuritibaBrazil 5,3953,353
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2723,276
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0933,786
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9723,711
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3553,328
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5273,435
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7022,922
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7614,202
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2113,860
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4133,985
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0332,506
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4263,372
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4742,159
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2602,026
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1111,934
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1171,937
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9933,724
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1611,964
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2013,232
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9762,471
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8952,420
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8553,017
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5994,101
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7483,572
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2343,253
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4692,156
Comox, BcCanada 5,9393,691
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9743,712
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1503,200
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1653,210
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3153,303
ChicoChile 7,2734,519
ChillanChile 6,1633,830
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1903,846
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1383,193
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1684,454
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9803,716
ChangchunChina 12,8788,003
ChangduChina 14,2898,879
ChangshaChina 14,7769,182
ChengduChina 14,4718,993
ChongqingChina 14,6309,091
Camilo DazaColombia 1,243773
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1165,044
CamagueyCuba 895556
CasablancaCuba 1,390864
ChebCzech Republic 7,8674,889
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8154,856
CabreraDominican Republic 9358
ConstanzDominican Republic 9559
CotuiDominican Republic 4629
CanarEcuador 2,5761,601
CairoEgypt 9,9926,209
CaenFrance 6,9474,317
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1024,414
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4481,521
CocobeachGabon 8,8565,503
CologneGermany 7,4774,646
ChiosGreece 9,2215,730
CorfuGreece 8,6665,385
ConakryGuinea 6,1203,803
CatacamasHonduras 1,7701,100
CholutecaHonduras 1,9501,212
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1869,437
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7259,150
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7259,150
ChahbaharIran 12,7507,923
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4273,994
ClonesIreland 6,5524,071
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4724,022
CorkIreland 6,4193,989
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4183,988
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7604,822
CameriItaly 7,6444,750
CampobassoItaly 8,1855,086
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8044,850
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8014,848
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7014,786
Cape MeleItaly 7,6224,737
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2705,139
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3105,164
CerviaItaly 7,9454,937
CiampinoItaly 8,0114,978
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8204,859
Cisa PassItaly 7,7554,819
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9454,937
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8974,907
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3355,179
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4455,248
ChibaJapan 13,1948,199
ChichibuJapan 13,2078,207
ChichijimaJapan 13,8568,610
ChoshiJapan 13,1458,168
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2146,347
ChilekaMalawi 12,0797,506
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8917,389
ChitipaMalawi 11,7187,282
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8342,382
ComitanMexico 2,3821,480
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5979,071
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5657,808
ChoirMongolia 12,7577,927
CasablancaMorocco 6,3213,928
ChindeMozambique 12,3137,652
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9179,891
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7738,559
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6548,485
CondegaNicaragua 1,8721,164
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,36910,172
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9468,666
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4498,357
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6178,462
ChhorPakistan 13,4298,345
ChitralPakistan 12,7197,904
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1963,229
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8853,035
CajamarcaPeru 3,0361,887
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9171,812
ChiclayoPeru 3,0491,895
ChimbotePeru 3,2502,020
CuzcoPeru 3,6032,239
CzestochowaPoland 8,3235,172
CoimbraPortugal 6,2663,894
CalafatRomania 8,7815,457
CeahlauRomania 8,9125,538
ClujRomania 8,7465,435
ConstantaRomania 9,2095,722
CraiovaRomania 8,8435,495
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2775,765
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8726,134
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5055,906
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8225,482
Cape UelenRussia 8,5415,308
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1207,532
CaraRussia 11,5647,186
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9876,206
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2955,776
ChitaRussia 12,1357,541
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1277,536
CokurdahRussia 9,6556,000
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4947,143
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0196,848
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0638,118
CaceresSpain 6,4384,001
CadizSpain 6,4394,002
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6464,130
CordobaSpain 6,5674,081
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6319,713
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0649,982
ChanthaburiThailand 16,41210,198
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6619,732
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5619,670
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,30010,129
ChumphonThailand 16,54110,279
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1805,704
CorumTurkey 9,8406,114
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9607,432
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2337,602
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7574,199
CernovcyUkraine 8,8655,509
ChernigovUkraine 9,1195,667
CarrascoUruguay 6,1393,815
ColoniaUruguay 6,0573,764
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 544338
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7671,719
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3241,444
Camden, ScUsa 2,0221,256
Canton, NyUsa 2,9531,835
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7062,303
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9171,191
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1251,942
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9851,855
Casper, WyUsa 4,3532,705
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7273,559
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4681,534
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1151,314
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4602,150
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8601,156
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8691,162
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4571,527
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1291,323
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3071,434
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6342,258
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3581,465
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9281,820
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8121,747
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0291,261
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8232,375
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1442,575
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0681,907
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0931,922
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4863,409
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7281,695
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2002,610
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6681,658
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6691,659
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6351,637
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4382,137
Clark, SdUsa 3,9072,428
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6941,674
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6271,633
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7982,360
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7631,717
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2081,994
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4825,271
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9531,835
College Park, MdUsa 2,3471,459
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0272,502
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1011,927
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0241,258
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7521,710
Columbus, InUsa 2,7351,699
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1801,976
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6691,659
Conception, MoUsa 3,3702,094
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5282,192
Conway, ArUsa 2,8321,760
Conway, ScUsa 1,9201,193
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7351,700
Corning, ArUsa 2,8231,754
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8181,751
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9921,859
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0461,893
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7141,687
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6843,532
Covington, LaUsa 2,4411,517
Covington, TnUsa 2,7521,710
Crete, NeUsa 3,5722,220
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5602,834
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4347,105
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4347,105
CaracasVenezuela 975606
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,363847
CoroVenezuela 821510
ChipataZambia 11,7687,313
ChomaZambia 11,3017,023
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9647,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -