Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5607,805
BustAfghanistan 12,5847,820
BatnaAlgeria 7,5754,707
BecharAlgeria 6,8424,252
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4504,629
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8664,267
BiskraAlgeria 7,5374,684
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7524,817
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0845,645
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2025,718
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2085,722
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1255,670
ByrdAntarctica 11,3647,061
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4474,006
BarilocheArgentina 6,6684,143
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0553,763
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,20410,070
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5449,659
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,74211,646
BrestBelarus 8,6015,345
BrusselsBelgium 7,2944,533
Belize CityBelize 1,9591,217
BeninBenin 7,9094,915
BohiconBenin 7,8484,877
BermudaBermuda 1,593990
BageBrazil 5,8213,617
BambuiBrazil 5,0353,129
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2793,280
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4292,752
BarcelosBrazil 2,3251,445
BarraBrazil 4,4242,749
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8112,368
BarreirasBrazil 4,3862,725
BelémBrazil 3,2412,014
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1483,199
BelterraBrazil 2,8841,792
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1902,604
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6733,526
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5912,853
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5292,815
BrevesBrazil 3,1061,930
BurgasBulgaria 9,1825,706
BurundiBurundi 11,0866,889
BatouriCameroon 9,2355,739
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2862,042
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6933,538
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4283,373
Banff, AbCanada 5,3723,338
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2182,000
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9192,436
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1593,206
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2452,638
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6503,511
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0861,918
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4233,991
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3722,717
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5472,826
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4363,378
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1823,841
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0241,879
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1513,823
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1753,837
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6736,011
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9096,157
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1984,473
BeijingChina 13,4548,360
BarranquillaColombia 1,030640
Benito SalasColombia 1,8601,156
BogotáColombia 1,6371,018
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1885,088
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4636,502
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0846,266
BaniDominican Republic 8151
BarahonaDominican Republic 15395
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1811
BahariyaEgypt 9,8366,112
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0066,218
BiarritzFrance 6,8464,254
BordeauxFrance 6,9154,297
BrestFrance 6,6524,134
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7796,077
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7786,076
BitamGabon 9,0165,602
BanjulGambia 5,6963,540
BerlinGermany 7,9004,909
BrockenGermany 7,7254,800
BokeGuinea 5,9523,699
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8443,632
BudapestHungary 8,3915,214
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4065,224
BangaloreIndia 14,9909,315
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5379,034
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9259,275
BikanerIndia 13,4708,370
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,93311,144
BabolsarIran 11,3857,075
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2827,632
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1036,900
Bandar LengehIran 12,2007,581
BirjandIran 12,1207,531
BushehrIran 11,7217,284
BaghdadIraq 10,9406,798
BasraIraq 11,3797,071
BelmulletIreland 6,3743,961
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4844,029
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3675,199
BergamoItaly 7,7224,799
BolognaItaly 7,8624,886
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8374,870
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3315,177
BrindisiItaly 8,4765,267
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3084,541
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0784,399
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9047,397
BeirutLebanon 10,1866,330
BenghaziLibya 8,9185,542
BirzaiLithuania 8,5575,317
BitolaMacedonia 8,7445,433
BlantyreMalawi 12,0797,506
BvumbweMalawi 12,0967,517
BintuluMalaysia 17,54910,905
BamakoMali 6,6184,113
Bko-SMali 6,6284,119
BougounMali 6,7084,168
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9963,726
BaitagMongolia 12,5547,801
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2467,610
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4747,752
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7277,909
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8367,976
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7327,912
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6097,835
BulganMongolia 12,4697,749
BhamawMyanmar 15,0239,336
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,582
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4388,351
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6761,042
BilmaNiger 8,6155,353
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9724,954
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9654,950
BergenNorway 7,3844,588
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3844,589
BjornoyaNorway 7,9604,947
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8354,869
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7444,812
BadinPakistan 13,4338,347
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3048,267
BalakotPakistan 12,9338,037
BarkhanPakistan 13,0808,128
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,517942
BascoPhilippines 15,4669,611
BialystokPoland 8,5405,307
BejaPortugal 6,3023,916
BragancaPortugal 6,4153,987
BistritaRomania 8,8045,471
BucharestRomania 9,0055,596
BajkitRussia 10,9846,825
BarabinskRussia 11,2376,983
BarnaulRussia 11,5857,199
BerezovoRussia 10,0326,234
BiserRussia 10,2246,353
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1487,549
BogdarinRussia 11,8657,373
BogucanyRussia 11,3537,055
BomnakRussia 11,6507,240
BorRussia 10,8996,773
BorzjaRussia 12,2967,641
BratskRussia 11,6297,226
BelgradeSerbia 8,5695,325
BoSierra Leone 6,3663,956
BontheSierra Leone 6,3033,917
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2405,120
BerberaSomalia 12,1687,561
BusanSouth Korea 13,7008,513
BadajozSpain 6,3953,974
BarcelonaSpain 7,1484,442
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6744,147
BabanusaSudan 10,3886,455
BaselSwitzerland 7,5424,687
BernSwitzerland 7,5414,686
BangkokThailand 16,24710,096
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,22810,084
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8249,833
BizerteTunisia 7,8584,883
BalikesirTurkey 9,3215,792
BursaTurkey 9,3925,836
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9837,446
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5824,090
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6244,116
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6234,116
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8864,279
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8604,263
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9794,337
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1533,202
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3402,075
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3611,467
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9244,924
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9244,924
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6181,627
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5101,560
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7202,312
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3791,479
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5821,605
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3242,065
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4523,388
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3005,158
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8101,746
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7304,803
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4524,631
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1321,946
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6442,886
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6681,658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3511,461
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1263,185
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1962,608
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2951,426
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9801,230
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7683,584
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0431,270
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4661,532
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1651,967
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1123,177
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5571,589
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4971,551
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6231,630
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4122,120
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5671,595
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0341,886
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9631,841
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5071,558
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7641,718
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3181,440
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8201,752
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2252,004
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7822,350
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4971,551
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9421,828
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1671,968
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5632,836
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4601,529
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7501,709
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8121,747
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6231,630
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2991,429
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1771,974
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8711,784
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3323,313
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2507,612
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,111691
BarquisimetoVenezuela 973604
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5557,180
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5597,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -