Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Plata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0904,406
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2864,528
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2894,529
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6914,779
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0553,763
AzulArgentina 6,2653,893
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70010,378
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05911,222
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,50210,876
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,63610,959
AmberleyAustralia 15,5849,684
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7566,684
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0026,837
AimoresBrazil 5,2863,285
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8663,024
AltamiraBrazil 3,1141,935
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2041,991
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4113,362
ApodiBrazil 4,4372,757
AracajuBrazil 4,8803,032
AracuaiBrazil 4,9933,102
AragarcasBrazil 4,3112,679
AraxaBrazil 4,9423,071
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6932,916
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7423,568
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7073,546
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0594,386
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3922,108
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0914,406
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8892,417
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8642,401
AbecheChad 9,5825,955
AntofagastaChile 4,6992,920
AricaChile 4,1322,567
AltaiChina 12,2957,640
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1751,351
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0971,303
AraucaColombia 1,309813
AltamiraDominican Republic 14590
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5836
AzuaDominican Republic 11169
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8186,101
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0966,274
AswanEgypt 10,3786,449
AsyutEgypt 10,0826,265
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2151,376
AsmaraEritrea 11,3437,049
AssabEritrea 11,8177,344
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6047,211
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6984,784
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2275,113
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,21710,077
AccraGhana 7,6664,764
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1165,665
AthensGreece 9,0305,611
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0415,618
AasiaatGreenland 5,6733,525
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7113,549
AputiteqGreenland 6,0473,758
AkureyriIceland 6,4103,983
AgraIndia 13,8398,600
AhmedabadIndia 13,8268,592
AkolaIndia 14,3288,904
AllahabadIndia 14,2118,831
AmritsarIndia 13,2598,239
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,44010,837
AbadanIran 11,4287,102
ArakIran 11,3347,043
AlbengaItaly 7,6184,734
AlgheroItaly 7,6744,769
AmendolaItaly 8,2725,140
AnconaItaly 8,0535,004
ArezzoItaly 7,9224,923
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2824,525
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3474,565
AbashiriJapan 12,2177,592
AburatsuJapan 13,9748,683
AikawaJapan 13,0508,109
AjiroJapan 13,2958,262
AkitaJapan 12,8067,958
AkuneJapan 13,9748,684
AomoriJapan 12,6727,875
AsahikawaJapan 12,3267,659
AsosanJapan 13,8558,610
AmmanJordan 10,3126,408
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3267,660
AinaziLatvia 8,4885,274
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3828,316
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6498,481
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4528,359
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4828,378
AtarMauritania 5,9143,675
AgalegaMauritius 14,1938,819
AcapulcoMexico 3,1761,974
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6167,840
AltaiMongolia 12,6317,849
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7427,918
AgadirMorocco 6,1563,825
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3514,568
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8738,621
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6178,462
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4058,330
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4788,376
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4828,378
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8731,164
AgadezNiger 8,1625,072
AsuncionParaguay 5,0743,153
ArequipaPeru 3,9112,431
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6999,755
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1415,059
AradRomania 8,5965,342
AjanRussia 11,2496,990
AldanRussia 11,2957,019
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2676,380
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7386,673
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6607,245
AnadyrRussia 9,1365,677
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0525,625
ArmavirRussia 10,0796,263
AstrakhanRussia 10,4676,504
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7337,291
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2903,909
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8244,241
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9464,316
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7904,219
Abu HamedSudan 10,6126,594
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9756,820
AqiqSudan 11,1406,922
ArbaatSudan 10,9516,805
AromaSudan 11,0466,864
AtbaraSudan 10,7526,682
Abu KamalSyria 10,6086,592
AleppoSyria 10,2196,350
AranyaprathetThailand 16,30510,132
AtakpameTogo 7,7344,806
AdanaTurkey 10,0276,231
AfyonTurkey 9,5665,944
AnkaraTurkey 9,7046,030
AntalyaTurkey 9,6586,001
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6907,265
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9174,298
AberporthUk 6,6874,156
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7274,180
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6035,968
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5025,905
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3157,652
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2997,643
ArtigasUruguay 5,6523,513
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5441,581
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9642,463
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7873,596
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3412,076
Ada, MnUsa 3,9932,482
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9081,807
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0781,291
Akron, OhUsa 2,6971,676
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0622,524
Albany, GaUsa 2,0431,269
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6901,671
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5312,194
Albion, NeUsa 3,7052,302
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0412,511
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1861,980
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8382,385
Algona, IaUsa 3,5192,187
Alice, TxUsa 3,0451,892
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4881,546
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0422,512
Alma, MiUsa 3,0461,893
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1861,980
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6412,263
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6272,254
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5971,614
Amite, LaUsa 2,4691,534
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6604,760
Anderson, InUsa 2,8221,753
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2221,381
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6941,674
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9081,807
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5194,051
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9621,219
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,545960
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2341,388
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6822,288
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7703,586
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3502,082
Athens, GaUsa 2,1521,337
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1981,366
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3411,455
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0276,231
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4392,137
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0211,256
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9423,071
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1001,926
Austin, TxUsa 3,0871,918
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6877,262
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3267,659
AcariguaVenezuela 1,030640
AdenYemen 12,0557,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -